• E-Live Auction March 2022

E-Live Auction March 2022

E-Live Auction March 2022

691 lots of stamps, letters and collections. Collectors will find items belonging to the Ancient Italian States, Kingdom of Italy, Colonies and Occupations. There are also lots from the Social Republic and the Italian Republic, the Italian Occupations and the Colonies, San Marino, the Vatican. Moreover, several pieces from foreign states such as Austria, France, Germany, Switzerland, Great Britain and the British colonies will be hammered. Interesting postal and air mail history lots. An important section is dedicated to lots and collections with many opportunities for retailers. Postcards.

E-Live Auction: Friday March 11 at 3:00 pm CET

Absentee Bid Deadline: Friday March 11 at 3:00 pm CET

Lots viewing on appontment only.

PDF Catalogue

E-Live Auction March 2022

Categories

Auction: E-Live Auction March 2022

Philatelics - all auctions

Lot 1

Autografi

Lot 2

Autografi

Lot 3

Prefilatelica

Piego di lettera del 24 Maggio 1810, viaggiata da Rimini per Milano, lineare in stampatello “RIMINO”. Ben conservata. SPL

Lot 4

Posta Militare

Lot 5

Posta Militare

Lot 6

Posta Militare

Lot 7

Posta Militare

Lot 8

Lombardo Veneto

1856 - Lettera da Venezia per Trieste, affrancata con 30 cent. bruno n. 7 ben marginato ed annullato “Da Venezia col Vapore” . SPL

Price realized:

Lot 9

Lombardo Veneto

1858 - Austria lettera affrancata con 6 k. bruno n. 4 annullata "COL. LLOYD/DA TRIESTE". Annullo di arrivo a Venezia al verso SPL

Price realized:

Lot 10

Lombardo Veneto

Piego di lettera da Venezia per Mantova, affrancata con 10 cent. nero n. 2 x 3, con ampi margini. SPL

Price realized:

Lot 11

Lombardo Veneto

1852 - 15 c. rosso nuovo con parte di gomma originale n. 3a. Cert. E. Diena. SPL

Lot 12

Lombardo Veneto

1852 - 15 c. rosso vermiglio n. 4. Cat. € 300,00. SPL

Lot 13

Lombardo Veneto

Lot 14

Lombardo Veneto

1858 - 3 s. nero n. 24. Cert. E. Diena. Cat. € 16000,00. SPL

Lot 15

Lombardo Veneto

1864-5 - Stemma Austro Ungarico la serie n. 41/45. Cert. Goller. Cat. € 2955,00. SPL

Lot 16

Lombardo Veneto

1858 - Francobolli per Giornali 1,05 lilla grigio n. 9. Cert. Strakosch. Cat. € 2000,00. SPL

Lot 17

Lombardo Veneto

1861 - Francobolli per Giornali, Effige di Francesco Giuseppe 1,05k lilla grigio n. 16. Cert. E. Diena. Cat. € 1200,00. SPL

Lot 18

Modena

Price realized:

Lot 19

Modena

1860 Gazzetta di Modena - annullo "R. Poste stampati franchi c. 1 - Modena". splendida qualità del giornale. SPL

Lot 20

Modena

1855 - 5 c. verde oliva con ampi margini n. 8. Cert. Merone. Cat. € 1200,00. SPL

Lot 21

Modena

1855 - 5 c. verde oliva n. 8 su frammento. Cat. € 360,00. SPL

Lot 22

Napoli

1858 - 5 gr. I e II tavola n. 8/9 molto belli ampi margini. Cat. € 500,00. SPL

Lot 23

Napoli

1858 - 10 gr. rosa brunastro n. 10. Cat. € 400,00. SPL

Lot 24

Napoli

1858 - 10 gr. rosa brunastro n. 11. Cat. € 850,00. SPL

Lot 25

Napoli

Lettera diretta a Chieti affrancata con 2 gr. rosa lillaceo n. 5a, annullati in cartella Vasto + ovale nero. Firma A. Diena. SPL.

Lot 26

Napoli

Lettera del 1859 da Bari per Napoli affrancata con 1 gr. rosa carminio n. 4 + 2 gr. rosa chiaro n. 2 x2. SPL

Price realized:

Lot 27

Province Napoletane

1861 - Effige di V. Emanuele 2 gr. azzurro in blocco di quattro n. 20. Cert. Todisco Cat. € 1000,00. SPL

Lot 28

Province Napoletane

1861 - Effige di V. Emanuele 5 gr. rosso carminio n. 21. Cat. € 250,00. SPL

Lot 29

Province Napoletane

1861 - Effige di V. Emanuele 10 gr. arancio in blocco di quattro n. 22. Cert. Todisco. Cat. € 800,00. SPL

Lot 30

Province Napoletane

1861 - Effige di V. Emanuele 10 gr. arancio su frammento n. 22. Cat. € 775,00. SPL

E-Live Auction March 2022

Categories

Philatelics - all auctions

11 03 2022 15:00 CET

Live auction - Start
11 03 2022 15:00 CET